Transport, Communications and Infrastructure
Chairman of “Azerbaijan Railways” CJSC.
From 10.01.1992-20.05.1993 is the Head director of Auto Transport Unit of Agriculture and Food Ministry of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Following this from 21.05.1993-16.11.1994 – President of State Company “Azerautoroad”. In 04.05.1995-08.08.1995 – Head Director of “Autofoodtransport” Unit. 30.08.1995-18.02.1997 – Chief of Supply Department of Baku Section of Azerbaijan State Railways.
From 18.02.1997-16.12.1997 – Chief of Production Unit of “Azerrailwayservice” of AzerbaijanState Railways. 16.12.1997- 23.06.2003 – Deputy Chief of the Azerbaijan State Railways as well as the Chief of “Azerrailwayservice” Production Union. From 2003 to 2007 has been appointed as the Chief of the Department of Ministry of Transport of ”Roadtransportservice”of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
In 2007 appointed and served till 09.02.2015 as the Chairman of “Azerroadservice” open JSC of the Ministry of Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Presently holds the position of the Chairman of “Azerbaijan Railways” CJSC. He has been selected as deputy and member of the economic and political constant committee of the national Assembly of the Republic of Azerbaijan of the bases of 3rd and 4th call of electoral district number 123 for Kalbajar. Technical candidate of sciences, Member of “New Azerbaijan Party”.